Algeria
Fouad Touchene
Belarus
Alena Yablonskaya
Female playerYouth player
Luigi Puzzo
BelgiumBelgium
Frauke Van de Moortel
Female player
Frédéric Nicholls
Jana Verstuyft
Female playerYouth player
Nick Reunes
Rosalinde de Boer
Female player
BrazilBrazil
Joselita Fuza Correia
Female player
Mitsuru Dairokuno
CanadaCanada
Jacky Fu
ChinaChina
Ke Yuan
Yan Song
Seeded player
Yaqing Liu
Female player
Yongzhi Lang
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Andrea Vernerová
Female player
Ivo Rybárik
Miroslav Voráček
Nikita Zinčenko
Youth player
Tomáš Douda
DenmarkDenmark
Henrik Vallund
Jens Aagaard-Hansen
Karsten Feldborg
Egypt
Ahmed Hassan
FinlandFinland
Harri Haglund
FranceFrance
Arnaud Delaunay
Marc Tastet
Monique Lecat
Female player
Rémi Tastet
Youth player
Takuji Kashiwabara
GermanyGermany
Daniel Rößler
Gertrud Weber
Female player
Gunnar Bach
Matthias Berg
Seeded player
GreatBritainGreatBritain
David Hand
Helen Dexter
Female player
Iain Barrass
Imre Leader
Seeded player
Registered player
Youth player
GreeceGreece
Andreas Litsas
Theodosiou Pantelis
Hong KongHong Kong
Chan Kuang (Kelvin) Yang
Chun Wan Li
Maverick Lam
IsraelIsrael
Danielle Yosifovich
Female playerYouth player
Ilya Shifman
Michael (Micky) Shifman
Youth player
Michael Margaliot
Pavel Radzivilovsky
ItalyItaly
Damiano Foschi
Gianluca Ilacqua
Maria Serena Vecchi
Female player
Paolo Scognamiglio
Valentino Giannini
Youth player
Ivory Coast
Hamadou Koné
Irène Grâce Modera Ourega Gallo
Female playerYouth player
Jeannot Ourega Loh
JapanJapan
Akihiro Takahashi
Youth player
Kohachi Fukunaga
Misa Sugawara
Female player
Seiya Kurita
Seeded player
Yusuke Takanashi
Seeded player
KoreaKorea
Chunae Lee
Female player
Mikael Lee
Youth player
NetherlandsNetherlands
Erwin van den Berg
Jiska Helmes
Female player
Nicky van den Biggelaar
Seeded player
Roel Hobo
Suzanne Dorbeck
Female playerYouth player
NorwayNorway
Pål T. Olsen Hammervik
Sverre Tvedt
Vidar Albrigtsen
PolandPoland
Bartek Sury
Paweł Pęczkowski
RussiaRussia
Dmitry Atamanov
Nikita Simakov
Veronika Khivcova
Female player
Vyacheslav Kobzev
SingaporeSingapore
Chee Kit Leong
Ming Han Ker
SwedenSweden
Daniel Turunen
Lisbeth Björk
Female player
Niklas Wettergren
Oskar Eklund
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
Arthur Juigner
Félix Juigner
Youth player
ThailandThailand
Anon Hongthong
Charinee Mitmean
Female player
Piyanat Aunchulee
Seeded player
Woramet Hempijit
United States of America
Brian Rose
Robert Bishop
Yohanes Chitra
Yoko Sano
Female player
  • MegaHouse
  • World Othello Federation
  • Spin Master